AK25050867
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Damaged Property/ Violating conditions
Dispatch Text:
On May 28, 2025, Troopers responded to a disturbance and property damage report in McGrath. The complainant reported that Kyrie Halden became upset after being asked to leave and damaged a door by punching it. Investigation revealed that Halden was on conditions not to contact the complainant who was also present. Charges were referred to the DAO.
Posted on 5/31/2025 5:16:29 AM by DPS\kdanderson