AK25050881

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 05/28/2025 at approximately 0623 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Fairview Marketplace on Fireweed Road in Wasilla for a report of a female passed out in a vehicle. Investigation led to the arrest of Allie Robuck, age 18 of Wasilla, for DUI. Robuck was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held on O/R bail. 

Posted on 5/28/2025 5:18:02 PM by DPS\rranderson