AK25050905

Location: Mentasta
Type: Assault 4th, Assault in the Presence of a Child x2

Dispatch Text:

On May 28, 2025, at 0501 hours Alaska State Troopers in Tok responded to a report of an assault at a residence in Mentasta Lake. Investigation resulted in the arrest of Drew Patrick, age 43 of Mentasta, for one count of Assault in the Fourth Degree and two counts of Assault in the Presence of a Child. Patrick was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center pending arraignment.

Posted on 5/28/2025 9:55:37 AM by DPS\jnburnham