AK25051016
Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 05/28/2025 at approximately 1220 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Clayton Street in Wasilla for a report of a death. Investigation revealed a 47-year-old male died at the residence. No foul play is suspected. Next of Kin were on scene. Investigation into the cause of death is ongoing.
Posted on 5/28/2025 5:19:45 PM by DPS\rranderson