AK25051029
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On June 7, 2025, at approximately 2000 hours, Fairbanks AST contacted Jason David Clark near the Aurora Motel on College Road. Jason had two outstanding warrants for theft in the third degree and theft in the fourth degree. Jason was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 6/7/2025 10:51:11 PM by DPS\jdchipps