AK25051134

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 5/31/2026 AST responded to the area of Williwaw for a suspicious person.  The investigation revealed that Steven-Michael Narron had an active warrant for failure to remand with the original charge being failure to register as a sex offender.  He was remanded to Matsu pretrial where he will serve a sentence of 5 days.

Posted on 5/31/2025 4:37:33 AM by DPS\kchaley