AK25051248

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 05/29/2025 at approximately 00:00 hours Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop at Parks Hwy and Vine Road. The driver, Victoria Tanner (48) was found to have an active APD warrant for Leaving the Scene of an Accident. She was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and held on $200 bail.

Posted on 5/29/2025 5:51:53 AM by DPS\cjkopy