AK25051265
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 05/29/2025 at approximately 02:21 hours Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a bicycle on Bogard Road. The rider, Ronald Kerr (29), had an active warrant for Fail to Appear O.C. MICS 3, and a probation search revealed he was in possession of controlled substances. Ronald was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and held on $500 bail.
Posted on 5/29/2025 5:51:10 AM by DPS\cjkopy