AK25051272

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 05/29/2025 at 0240 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for moving violations. The driver was Travis Madros. An investigation was conducted, and ultimately Madros was arrested for DUI and remanded at FCC.

Posted on 5/29/2025 4:58:39 AM by DPS\hrchurness