AK25051288
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Fail To Yield
Dispatch Text:
On May 29, 2025, at approximately 5:56 am, a State Trooper attempted to stop a white Dodge Charger for speeding. The vehicle failed to stop and managed to elude troopers. Investigation is ongoing. Anybody with information is asked to contact the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks at (907)451-5100 or submit an anonymous tip by texting AK Tips to 847411.
Posted on 5/29/2025 2:59:32 PM by DPS\jldreher