AK25051359

Location: Glacier View
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 05/29/2025, Mat Com dispatch received a 911 call reporting CPR was being conducted on Arlis Riddles (83 years of age) at his home in Glacier View (near mile 100 of the Glenn Hwy).  AWT was nearby and responded to assist EMS in life saving measures which were unsuccessful.  Investigation revealed that Riddles died of natural causes and his body was released to a funeral home.  Next of Kin was on scene.  

Posted on 5/30/2025 9:14:47 AM by DPS\dbledford

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers