AK25051439

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest, DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 10/11/2025 at approximately 1410 hours, AST stopped out with a vehicle that was illegally parked in a roadway. The following investigation revealed that the driver, Steven Kershner, 34 YOA, had three outstanding warrants for his arrest. Steven was arrested and transported to MSPT, where he was held on $750.00 bail.

Posted on 10/11/2025 3:37:07 PM by DPS\jlvandiest