AK25051474

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 5/29/2025 at approximately 1406 hours, AST responded to a report of a Disturbance near KGB Rd. Investigation revealed Harold Robbins IV, age 44 of Wasilla, assaulted a household member. Robbins was arrested at the scene without incident. Robbins was charged with Assault 4th-DV. He was later remanded into MSPT where he was held without bail.

Posted on 5/29/2025 5:46:16 PM by DPS\fjparker