AK25051575

Location: AK25051575
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 05/29/2025 at approximately 1719 hours Glennallen AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle being operated by Angela Nicolai, age 38, of Chistochina.  Nicolai was known to have a revoked driver’s license for DUI and was operating a vehicle within her revocation period.  Nicola was issued a misdemeanor citation for DWLR with a mandatory court appearance in the Glennallen court system and released on scene.

Posted on 5/29/2025 9:02:21 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney