AK25051576

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 2nd DV

Dispatch Text:

On May 29th 2025, at about 1610 hours, Troopers responded to the area of Onyx Rd in North Pole for the report of a physical disturbance between a mother and juveniles. Upon arrival and further investigation, the mother, Jenna Halonen, was placed under arrest for Assault 2 DV. Jenna was remanded to FCC without further incident.

Posted on 5/29/2025 8:15:31 PM by DPS\jwconnolly