AK25051620

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Criminal Mischief 4

Dispatch Text:

On 05/29/2025 at approximately 2012 hours, AST received a report that there was a disturbance at a residence near Spruce Ave in Wasilla. The investigation revealed that Tonimarie Marden, 37 years old of Wasilla, had damaged the property of a domestic partner. Marden was arrested, transported, and remanded to Matsu Pretrial for DV Criminal Mischief in the 4th degree and held with no bail.

Posted on 5/30/2025 2:06:03 AM by DPS\tjwilson