AK25051660

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Eluding, Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 05/30/2025 at 0001 hours a Trooper recognized Justin Snyder in a vehicle at the Circle K gas station on Peger Road. The Trooper knew Snyder had a No Bail Parole Violation warrant for Murder 2. Snyder fled in his vehicle and a pursuit ensued. Troopers deployed stop sticks on the vehicle, and Snyder crashed his vehicle at the intersection of the Steese Highway and Johansen Expressway. Snyder was arrested for the warrant, Fail to Stop 1, and Resisting Arrest.

Posted on 5/30/2025 1:52:50 AM by DPS\hrchurness