AK25051688
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MICS
Dispatch Text:
On 05/30/2025 at 0529 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for a registration violation. The driver and only occupant was Macy Nakak. Nakak was cited for driving without a license and no proof insurance. Suspected methamphetamine was seized and will be sent to the crime lab for testing. This case is active.
Posted on 5/30/2025 7:05:36 AM by DPS\hrchurness