AK25051730

Location: Healy
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 05/30/2025 at 0619 hours the Alaska State Troopers received a report of CPR in progress near Mile 260 Parks Highway.  Tri-Valley EMS responded and provided care.  Ultimately, recusation efforts were not effective and patient was pronounced deceased.  The next of kin were notified and the body was released to the funeral home.  Foul play is not suspected.  

Posted on 5/30/2025 4:41:17 PM by DPS\dwbozman