AK25051800

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Mail Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 5/30/25 at approximately 1030 hours, the homeowner at a residence off Chinook Drive in Fairbanks reported that an amazon box with products worth approximately $100 was stolen.  The suspect walked up to the house, stole the box and left in a small blue car.  Anyone with information about this crime can call the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks at (907) 451-5100. If you would like to remain anonymous you can submit tips through the AKTips smartphone app or securely online at https://dps.alaska.gov/tips. You can also text the keywork AKTips to 847411 followed by your anonymous tip.

Posted on 5/30/2025 3:26:09 PM by DPS\hlculley