AK25051891

Location: North Pole
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 5/30/25 at approximately 1220 hours, the homeowner at a residence off Lineman Drive in North Pole reported that their red Oldtown tandem kayak was stolen sometime over the winter.  The kayak was estimated to be worth $1,500.00 and had distinctive damage to the body.  Anyone with information about this crime can call the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks at (907) 451-5100. If you would like to remain anonymous you can submit tips through the AKTips smartphone app or securely online at https://dps.alaska.gov/tips. You can also text the keywork AKTips to 847411 followed by your anonymous tip.

Posted on 5/30/2025 3:30:51 PM by DPS\hlculley