AK25051899

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 5-30-25, Delta Junction AST received a report of an assault near Salcha Ave. Investigation showed one party was scratched during an argument which turned slightly physical. A juvenile was present in the residence. Charges are being forwarded over for review and parties separated.

Posted on 5/30/2025 6:07:19 PM by DPS\cihudson