AK25051994

Location: Delta Junction
Type: DUI / VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 5-30-25, Delta Junction AST received a report of a male asleep in the driver seat of a vehicle near Kimball St. EMS and Delta AST responded. Investigation led to Jeremy Brown-Pabon being arrested for DUI. Jeremy provided a sample on the Datamaster resulting in a BrAC of .180. He was transported to FCC where he was remanded for DUI and VCOR. 

Posted on 5/30/2025 4:50:43 PM by DPS\cihudson