AK25052049

Location: Tok
Type: Medical Assist

Dispatch Text:

On 5/30/25, at 1404 hours, a Tok based Trooper and VPSO received a report of an intoxicated pedestrian lying in the roadway on west 3rd street.  Upon arrival a 37 year old male was contacted and determined to be in need of medical attention.  The male subject was transported to the Upper Tanana Health Clinic.  After further medical screening it was determined the subject needed to be med-evac to  FMH for further treatment.  The subject was transported to FMH by Aircare Alaska.   

Posted on 5/31/2025 2:47:36 PM by DPS\mfhaglin