AK25052087

Location: Tok
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 5/30/2025, Alaska State Troopers in Tok responded to an Assault DV. Investigation revealed Wilbur Karmun to have committed Assault in the Fourth Degree and Assault in the Presence of a Child. Wilbur was arrested and charged.

Posted on 5/30/2025 11:38:20 PM by DPS\cdbuie