AK25052096

Location: Glennallen
Type: Improper Use of Registration, NVOL

Dispatch Text:

On 05/30/2025 at approximately 2112 hours Glennallen AST contacted Amanda Granado, age 35 of Tazlina, after observing Granado driving a vehicle while not having a valid driver's license. Investigation revealed that Granado's vehicle displayed registration tags that did not belong to vehicle. Granado was issued a misdemeanor citation for Improper Use of Registration and a citation for No Valid Operator's License. Both citations have a mandatory court appearance on 06/11/2025 at 1330 hours in the Glennallen court.

Posted on 5/31/2025 3:38:42 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney