AK25052113
Location: North Pole
Type: DUI/ Endangering welfare of a child
Dispatch Text:
On 30 May 2025, AST preformed a traffic stop at the intersection of Badger Rd. and Holmes Rd. The stop led to a DUI investigation, Salamo Reupena was found to be under the influence of an alcoholic beverage while driving with his four children in the vehicle. Reupena was arrested and remanded to FCC for one count of DUI and four counts of endangering the welfare of a child.
Posted on 5/31/2025 2:31:28 AM by DPS\pptesta