AK25052141
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Drug Overdose
Dispatch Text:
On 05/31/2025 at 0320 hours Troopers responded to a drug overdose. Investigation revealed Narcan was applied by a witness, and the victim survived. Investigation revealed it was a fentanyl overdose.
Posted on 5/31/2025 6:38:56 AM by DPS\hrchurness