AK25052147

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MICS 5

Dispatch Text:

On 05/31/2025 at 0456 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for an equipment violation. The driver was Halona Cosgrove. Ultimately a search of the vehicle was conducted. Suspected methamphetamine was seized and will be sent to the state crime lab for testing. Cosgrove was cited for driving with a revoked license.

Posted on 5/31/2025 6:41:46 AM by DPS\hrchurness