AK25052151

Location: Copper Center
Type: DV Assault in the 4th X2

Dispatch Text:

On 05/31/2025 at approximately 0618 Glennallen AST and VPSO's responded to the village of Copper Center for a report of a disturbance.  Investigation revealed that Cheyenne Ewan, age 26 of Copper Center, physically assaulted two family members.  Ewan was arrested and charged for two counts of Domestic Violence Assault in the 4th degree and transported to Glennallen post to be held until arraignment.

Posted on 5/31/2025 3:05:04 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney