AK25052181
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 10/03/2025 at approximately 2130 hours AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle near Horizon Dr in Wasilla. Investigation revealed the driver, Leonard Hummell, age 37, of Wasilla, had a warrant out for his arrest. He was arrested and remanded at MSPT.
Posted on 10/4/2025 1:25:08 AM by DPS\ajbigari