AK25052182

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 05/31/2025 at approximately 1013 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle traveling 80mph on the Old Glenn Highway near Smith Rd.  The driver was identified as Tyler White, age 27.  Investigation revealed that Tyler had an outstanding warrant to failure to appear for two counts of leaving the scene of an accident.  Tyler was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial on $100 Bail.

Posted on 5/31/2025 11:17:40 AM by DPS\tabosdell

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers