AK25052269

Location: Koyukuk
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 5/31/25 at approximately 1431 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were notified of an assault in the village of Koyukuk. Two TPOs witnessed Percy Lolntiz II assaulting his mother with a rolling pin. Lolnitz fought with TPOs during the apprehension. Lolnitz was arrested and transported to the Fairbanks Correctional Center and remanded on Assault III, Assault IV and violating conditions of release in a recent case where he had assaulted his mother. 

Posted on 6/1/2025 9:29:01 AM by DPS\jmmoore