AK25052270

Location: Nikiski
Type: Wildlife Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 05/31/2025 Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Ethan Larson, age 24 of Kenai, while fishing at Tirmore Lake, Nikiski. Larson did not have a 2025 Sport Fishing License. Larson was issued a citation with $200 fine. 

Posted on 6/3/2025 12:46:22 PM by DPS\ljmcdonald

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers