AK25052326

Location: Willow
Type: Warrant arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 5/31/2025 AST received a REDDI report for a vehicle in the area of Miller Reach in Houston.  The vehicle was eventually located around mile 72 of the Parks Hwy with the assistance of the Alaska State Parks Police.  The investigation showed that the driver of the vehicle Craig Fisher, age 51 of Palmer had a warrant for failure to appear with the original charge being driving under the influence.  Craig showed no signs of impairment and was remanded to Matsu pretrial with a bail of $3,000.

Posted on 5/31/2025 8:26:19 PM by DPS\kchaley