AK25052328

Location: Salcha
Type: Wildlife Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 06/04/2025, Andrew Reynolds (age 29 of North Pole) was cited by Fairbanks AWT after investigation revealed his bear bait site was within .25 miles of a public road.

Posted on 6/4/2025 6:34:08 PM by DPS\bdlemay

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers