AK25052387

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 05/31/2025 at 2031 hours Troopers responded to the call of a domestic assault. On scene Troopers contacted the victim, who had multiple injuries. She was transported to FMH. Troopers were unable to locate the suspect, David Torok. Probable cause was established to arrest Torok for Assault 4 DV. In the early morning of 06/01/2025 Troopers went back out to the residence and established probable cause he was in the house. He wouldn't exit the residence. A search warrant was obtained, and Troopers forcibly entered the residence and arrested Torok without incident. He was remanded at FCC.

Posted on 6/1/2025 5:04:27 AM by DPS\hrchurness