AK25052451

Location: Palmer
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Injury

Dispatch Text:

On 06/01/2025 at approximately 0804 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a solo motorcycle crash near mile 7 Old Glenn Hwy in Palmer. Minor injuries were reported. Alcohol impairment was a factor and investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 6/1/2025 7:20:55 PM by DPS\rranderson