AK25052458
Location: Palmer
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 06/01/2025 at approximately 0901 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on the Parks Hwy near Trunk Road in Palmer for moving violations. Investigation led to the arrest of Ashley Smith, age 38 of Wasilla, for DUI. Smith was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held on $1000 bail.
Posted on 6/1/2025 7:22:27 PM by DPS\rranderson