AK25052561

Location: Wasilla
Type: Felony Eluding & Reckless Driving

Dispatch Text:

On 06/01/2025 at approximately 1551 hours, Alaska State Troopers attempted a traffic stop on a vehicle that failed to yield to an emergency vehicle. The vehicle failed to stop, driving recklessly on Trunk Road, Parks Hwy, and eventually stopping in the WalMart parking lot. Investigation led to the arrest of Reyallen John, age 18 of Anchorage, for felony Fail to Stop at the Direction of a Peace Officer and Reckless Driving. John was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail.

Posted on 6/1/2025 7:17:05 PM by DPS\rranderson