AK25052618

Location: Glennallen
Type: Weapons offense

Dispatch Text:

On 06/01/2025 at approximately 1935 hours, Troopers took a report of a male brandishing a shotgun in the Copper Center area. Involved parties were contacted and interviewed. Parties did not wish to pursue criminal charges at that time and were ultimately separated.

Posted on 6/2/2025 9:16:53 AM by DPS\jbchroniger