AK25052655

Location: Big Lake
Type: Silver Alert Activation

Dispatch Text:

On 06/02/2025 at approximately 0020 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a missing 81-year-old female in the Big Lake Area. Investigation revealed Patricia Kowalski was missing from her residence and the circumstances led to a Silver Alert Activation. AST search through the night and at approximately 0550 hours, a Good Samaritan called AST to advised Kowalski was located and she was safe. 

Posted on 6/2/2025 8:14:56 AM by DPS\rranderson