AK25052693

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Robbery

Dispatch Text:

On June 5, 2025, at approximately 0436 hours, The Alaska State Troopers responded to the Circle K on Phillips Field Rd for a Robbery. Through investigation and numerous tips from the public, the male was identified as Emanuel Bostwick, 19 YOA, of Fairbanks. Emanuel was apprehended and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on one count of Robbery in the First Degree.

The Alaska State Troopers would like to thank the public for all the information provided by the public.

Posted on 6/2/2025 7:37:40 PM by DPS\jldreher