AK25052715
Location: Wasilla
Type: Shoplifting
Dispatch Text:
On 06/02/2025 at approximately 0855 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Pittman Three Bears for a report of a shoplifter. Investigation led to Aleigh Stauffer, age 37 of Big Lake, being charged with Theft IV and Criminal Trespass II. Stauffer was issued a misdemeanor citation to appear in court and released.
Posted on 6/2/2025 4:40:57 PM by DPS\rranderson