AK25052809

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault IV

Dispatch Text:

On June 2 2025, at approximately 0830 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault at Fairbanks Correctional Center. Investigation revealed Mathew Meyers. age 45 of Fairbanks was assaulted by Quentin Demoski, age 32 of Fairbanks and Eric Adams, age 37 of Fairbanks. Charges are being forwarded to the Fairbanks District Attorneys office.

Posted on 6/2/2025 1:25:12 PM by DPS\cjnelson1