AK25052823

Location: Wasilla
Type: MICS / DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 06/02/2025 at approximately 1119 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on En Dove in Wasilla for a report of three people passed out in a vehicle. Upon arrival, Troopers discovered evidence of drug possession and distribution. Investigation led to the arrest of Christopher Toves, age 33 of Wasilla, for MICS III & MICS IV. Serenity Laframboise, age 21 of Wasilla, was arrested for DUI and MISC V. Finally, Aaron Clark age 33 of Wasilla, was arrested for MICS V. All parties were remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility. 

Posted on 6/2/2025 4:52:00 PM by DPS\rranderson