AK25052849

Location: Big Lake
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 06/02/2025 at approximately 1345 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vehicle theft from an address on Wolverine Drive in Big Lake. Investigation led to a juvenile suspect. The vehicle was recovered and charges for Vehicle Theft I are being forwarded to the Dept. of Juvenile Justice. 

Posted on 6/2/2025 4:43:43 PM by DPS\rranderson