AK25052878

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault IV Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 06/02/25 at approximately 1410 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance at a residence near Amherst. Investigation revealed that Jesse Barr, age 35 of Fairbanks, assaulted a family member. Barr was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center for assault IV.

Posted on 6/3/2025 10:42:55 AM by DPS\cjnelson1