AK25052984
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 6/2/25 at approximately 1742 hours, Mat-Su AST conducted a traffic stop on a red 2020 Harley Motorcycle for speeding on the Parks Hwy near Church Rd. Investigation revealed the driver John Mc Birney age 56, of Wasilla was driving while under the influence of alcohol. He was arrested for DUI and transported to MSPT where his bail was set at $500.
Posted on 6/2/2025 9:00:34 PM by DPS\jcsomerville