AK25052988

Location: Delta Junction
Type: D.V Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 6/2/25 Delta Junction Troopers responded to a residence for a report of a DV assault in progress. On arrival Timofey Kolosov, 42, of Delta had left the area. He was contacted later and was placed under arrest.  

Posted on 6/3/2025 2:39:09 AM by DPS\jhsteward